ThinkSystem DE2000H SAS/SFP+ TopChoice

ThinkSystem DE2000H SAS/SFP+ TopChoice
Illustration similar
 

Prices incl. VAT plus shipping costs

(€5,055.03 netto)

Stock: 1

Delivery time 4 Workdays

  • 7Y71A000WW
  • 7612392362760
  • 0889488488841
  • New
Configure device
Lenovo ThinkSystem DE2000H is a low-cost, hybrid entry-level storage system that is designed to... more
Product Information: ThinkSystem DE2000H SAS/SFP+ TopChoice
Lenovo ThinkSystem DE2000H is a low-cost, hybrid entry-level storage system that is designed to provide performance, simplicity, capacity, security, and high availability for small to large businesses.
It delivers enterprise-class storage management capabilities with a wide choice of host connectivity options, flexible drive configurations, and enhanced data management features.
The ThinkSystem DE2000H is a perfect fit for small offices and remote and branch offices of large enterprises that run a wide range of workloads, including big data and analytics, video surveillance, technical computing, backup and recovery, and other storage I/O-intensive applications.

ThinkSystem DE2000H models are available in a 2U rack form-factor with 24 small form-factor (2.5-inch SFF) drives (2U24 SFF) or 12 large form-factor (3.5-inch LFF) drives (2U12 LFF) and include two controllers, each with 8 GB cache for a system total of 16 GB.
Universal 10 Gb iSCSI or 4/8/16 Gb Fibre Channel (FC) ports provide base host connectivity, with an option for 12 Gb SAS or 1/10 Gb iSCSI RJ-45 connections with the host interface cards.

The ThinkSystem DE2000H Storage Array scales up to 96 drives with the attachment of Lenovo ThinkSystem DE120S 2U12 and DE240S 2U24 SFF Expansion Enclosures.
It also offers flexible drive configurations with the choice of 2.5-inch (SFF) and 3.5-inch (LFF) form factors, 10 K rpm SAS and 7.2 K rpm NL SAS hard disk drives (HDDs), and SAS solid-state drives (SSDs).
Product related links
Lenovo ThinkSystem DE2000H. Gehäusetyp: Rack (2U). Geräteklasse: Kleines & Mittleres Unternehmen. Anzahl der unterstützten Speicherlaufwerke: 24, Unterstützte Speicherlaufwerke: HDD & SSD,... more
Lenovo ThinkSystem DE2000H.
Gehäusetyp: Rack (2U).
Geräteklasse: Kleines & Mittleres Unternehmen.
Anzahl der unterstützten Speicherlaufwerke: 24, Unterstützte Speicherlaufwerke: HDD & SSD, Unterstützte Speicherlaufwerk-Schnittstellen: SAS.
Breite: 449 mm, Tiefe: 553 mm, Höhe: 85 mm.
Produktfarbe: Schwarz
Installierte Speichertreiber: Nein Typ des installierten Speicherlaufwerks: Nein Unterstützte Speicherlaufwerke: HDD & SSD Anzahl der unterstützten Speicherlaufwerke: 24 Maximal... more
Installierte Speichertreiber: Nein
Typ des installierten Speicherlaufwerks: Nein
Unterstützte Speicherlaufwerke: HDD & SSD
Anzahl der unterstützten Speicherlaufwerke: 24
Maximal unterstützte Speicherkapazität: 368,64 TB
Unterstützte Speicherlaufwerk-Schnittstellen: SAS
RAID Level: 0,1,3,5,6,10
Im laufenden Betrieb wechselbare Gehäuseschächte: Ja
USB Konnektivität: Ja
Serielle Schnittstelle: RJ-45
Anzahl RJ-45-Anschlüsse: 3
Gehäusetyp: Rack (2U)
Produktfarbe: Schwarz
LED-Anzeigen: Ja
Eingebaute Anzeige: Ja
Geräteklasse: Kleines & Mittleres Unternehmen
Kapazität der Stromversorgungseinheit: 913 W
Anzahl von Stromversorgungseinheiten: 2
Unterstützung für redundantes Netzteil: Ja
AC Eingangsspannung: 100 - 240 V
Breite: 449 mm
Tiefe: 553 mm
Höhe: 85 mm

Festplatten 2,5 Zoll (max. 10)

Gewählte Konfiguration
Festplatten 2,5 Zoll:
Festplatten 2,5 Zoll
  Lenovo ThinkSystem DE Series 1.2TB 10K (4XB7A14112)
 
  Lenovo ThinkSystem DE Series 1.8TB 10K (4XB7A14113)
 
  Lenovo DE Series 3.84TB 1DWD 2.5" SSD (4XB7A14173)
 
  Lenovo ThinkSystem DE Series 800GB (4XB7A14105)
 
  Lenovo ThinkSystem DE Series 1.6TB (4XB7A14106)
 

Storage Transceivers (max. 4)

Gewählte Konfiguration
Storage Transceivers:
Storage Transceivers
  Lenovo 10Gb iSCSI/16Gb FC Universal (4M17A13527)
 
remove option
 
€0.00 *

Festplatten (max. 4)

Gewählte Konfiguration
Festplatten:
Festplatten
  Lenovo ThinkSystem DE Series 4TB 7.2K (4XB7A14099)
 

Serviceerweiterung (max. 4)

Gewählte Konfiguration
Serviceerweiterung:
Serviceerweiterung
  Foundation Service - 3Yr Next Business (5WS7A20706)
 
  Foundation Service - 5Yr Next Business (5WS7A20714)
 
  Premier with Foundation - 3Yr Next (5WS7A20768)
 
  Premier with Foundation - 5Yr Next (5WS7A20798)
 
  Foundation Service - With 3Yr (5PS7A20710)
 
  Foundation Service - With 5Yr (5PS7A20718)
 
  Premier with Foundation + 3Yr (5PS7A20783)
 
  Premier with Foundation + 5Yr (5PS7A20811)
 
  Essential Service - 3Yr 24x7 4Hr (5WS7A20874)
 
  Essential Service - 3Yr 24x7 4Hr (5PS7A20878)
 
  Essential Service - 5Yr 24x7 4Hr (5WS7A20887)
 
  Essential Service - 5Yr 24x7 4Hr (5PS7A20889)
 
  Premier with Essential - 3Yr 24x7 4Hr (5WS7A20937)
 
  Premier with Essential - 3Yr 24x7 4Hr (5PS7A20940)
 
  Premier with Essential - 5Yr 24x7 4Hr (5WS7A20966)
 
  Premier with Essential - 5Yr 24x7 4Hr (5PS7A20969)
 
  Essential Service - 3Yr 24x7 24Hr (5WS7A20954)
 
  Essential Service - 3Yr 24x7 24Hr (5PS7A20957)
 
  Essential Service - 5Yr 24x7 24Hr (5WS7A20990)
 
  Essential Service - 5Yr 24x7 24Hr (5PS7A20992)
 
  Premier with Essential - 3Yr 24x7 24Hr (5WS7A20960)
 
  Premier with Essential - 3Yr 24x7 24Hr (5PS7A20963)
 
  Premier with Essential - 5Yr 24x7 24Hr (5WS7A20995)
 
  Premier with Essential - 5Yr 24x7 24Hr (5PS7A20998)
 
  Advanced Service - 3Yr 24x7 6Hr (5WS7A21126)
 
  Advanced Service - 3Yr 24x7 6Hr (5PS7A21128)
 
  Advanced Service - 5Yr 24x7 6Hr (5WS7A21131)
 
  Advanced Service - 5Yr 24x7 6Hr (5PS7A21133)
 
  Premier with Advanced - 3Yr 24x7 6Hr (5WS7A21207)
 
  Premier with Advanced - 3Yr 24x7 6Hr (5PS7A21215)
 
  Premier with Advanced - 5Yr 24x7 6Hr (5WS7A21210)
 
  Premier with Advanced - 5Yr 24x7 6Hr (5PS7A21218)
 
remove option
 
€0.00 *

Sonstiges (max. 4)

Gewählte Konfiguration
Sonstiges:
Sonstiges
  Lenovo 1m LC-LC OM4 MMF Cable (4Z57A10846)
 
  Lenovo 3m LC-LC OM4 MMF Cable (4Z57A10847)
 
  Lenovo 5m LC-LC OM4 MMF Cable (4Z57A10848)
 
  Lenovo 1m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable (00MN502)
 
  Lenovo 3m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable (00MN505)
 
  Lenovo 10m LC-LC OM3 MMF Cable (00MN511)
 
  3m Passive DAC SFP+ Cable (90Y9430)
 
  External MiniSAS HD 8644/MiniSAS HD (00YL848)
 
  External MiniSAS HD 8644/MiniSAS HD (00YL849)
 
  SAS Kabel external 3 m (00YL850)
 
Prices incl. VAT plus shipping costs
Viewed